Loading... Please wait...

The #1 Source For Your Pro Audio,Video and Broadcast Requirements

Categories

Our Newsletter


Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 1250 Fo

Price:
$1,627.18
SKU:
HF-TR02LCM1-1250

Shipping:
Free Shipping

Other Details

Important Notice:
Built to order item. Normal delivery time 5-7 Business Days



Product Description

Hybrid Fiber 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 1250 Foot HF-TR02LCM1-1250

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for

Note: Our Tactical Fiber Snake Reel INCLUDE Schill fiber optic cable reels with connector protection cavity and hinged latching door. Each Schill reel has been carefully selected to ensure proper support and critical bend radius required by fiber optic cables. We recommend tactical fiber optic cables over 25 feet be stored on a cable reel.

Custom Lengths & Configurations Always Available!

Features:
  • Built in our Fiber Shop with OCC Multichannel Tactical Cable & Heavy Duty Connectors with Dust Caps
  • Individual Channels Ruggedized with Orange Techflex Protection & 36-Inch Fanout
  • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
  • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
  • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the optical fibers
  • Cables have been tested and are in use in military data communications applications worldwide
  • Can be used outdoors for temporary deployment directly on the ground in all terrains, including severe environments
  • Suitable for outside broadcast, industrial, mining and petrochemical environments - chemical resistant
  • Crush-resistant and resilient with a thick layer of aramid strength members
  • Polyurethane jacketed for abrasion, cut and chemical resistance
  • Meets & Exceeds MIL-PRF-85045 Specifications!
Specifications:
  • Fanouts are color coded with Orange Techflex for added protection
  • The cable features an extremely strong, lightweight, rugged tight-buffered cable for commercial, broadcast and military applications.
  • Suitable for Broadcast, Industrial, Mining and Petrochemical environments.
  • Crush resistant and resilient with a thick layer of aramid strength members.
  • Polyurethane jacket for abrasion, cut and chemical resistance.
  • Operating Temperature -55C to +85C (Storage -70C to +85C)
  • Impact Resistance 200 Impacts (EIA/TiA-455-25A)
  • Crush Resistance 440N/cm
  • Flex Resistance 2,000 cycles
  • Machine polished UPC Connectors, Back Reflection is
  • Gigabit Ethernet Max Distance: 5km @ 1310nm (Singlemode)
  • Gigabit Ethernet Max Distance: 600m @ 1310 (Multimode)
  • Attenuation:
  • Attenuation:


Other Details

Important Notice:
Built to order item. Normal delivery time 5-7 Business Days

Find Similar Products by Category


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 1250 Fo to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...