Loading... Please wait...

The #1 Source For Your Pro Audio,Video and Broadcast Requirements

Categories

Our Newsletter


Fieldcast FC-C9800 12G SFP Optical Transceiver Blackmagic Design Compatible BMD-FC-C9800

Price:
$163.74
SKU:
BMD-FC-C9800

Shipping:
Calculated at checkout

Other Details

Important Notice:
Usually ships in 3-10 business days



Product Description

Fieldcast FC-C9800 12G SFP Optical Transceiver Blackmagic Design Compatible BMD-FC-C9800

The FC-C9800 bidirectional 1310nm 12G video SFP, compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic products with fiber optic i/o, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders. Supports NTSC/PAL, 720p, 1080p/i, and 4K at up to 60fps.

Features:

  • 1310nm video LC SFP
  • Bidirectional TxRx Tranceivers where Tx stands for Transmitter and Rx for Receiver
  • Available in 12G, 6G and 3G
  • Compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G, Blackmagic Studio Camera (4K), ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders


Other Details

Important Notice:
Usually ships in 3-10 business days

Find Similar Products by Category


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Fieldcast FC-C9800 12G SFP Optical Transceiver Blackmagic Design Compatible BMD-FC-C9800 to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...