Loading... Please wait...

The #1 Source For Your Pro Audio,Video and Broadcast Requirements

Categories

Our Newsletter


PureLink HOF 2.0 TX/RX HDTools 4 K HDMI over Fiber Extension System HOF 2.0 TX/RX

Price:
$999.99
SKU:
PLK-HOF-20-TXRX

Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

PureLink HOF 2.0 TX/RX HDTools 4 K HDMI over Fiber Extension System HOF 2.0 TX/RX

The HOF 2.0 Tx/Rx offers a powerful solution for long-distance distribution of 4K/60 video, audio, and control signals over fiber. Ultra HD/4K, HDMI 2.0 (18G), embedded audio, RS-232, and bi-directional IR are all supported over distances up to 3,300 ft. using PureLink's TOTALWIRE LC-terminated fiber optic cables. The pure fiber connection provides protection from electromagnetic interference (EMI), delivering lossless transport for optimal signal quality.

Features:

  • 4K@60Hz (4:4:4) / 18Gbps / HDCP 2.2
  • Extends up to 3300 ft. (1000 m.) over 1 LC single-mode fiber
  • Dolbyr Atmos, DTS-HD Master Audio, LPCM 2/5.1/7.1
  • Bi-directional IR, RS-232
  • Real-time Auto-EDID management
  • Auto signal correction and enhancement
  • Immune to EMI
  • 1 LC SFP Modules
  • Locking power supplies

Specifications:

  • General
  • Compliance: HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2
  • Data Rate: 18 Gbps
  • Supported Resolutions: up to UHD/4K@50/60Hz (RGB 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:4:4, 4:2:2, 4:2:0)
  • Supported Distance: up to 3300 ft. (1000 m.) over single-mode fiber; up to 1000 ft. (300 m.) over multi-mode fiber
  • Color Depth: 8/10/12-bit
  • HDR Support: HDR10 (4K/60, 4:4:4), Dolby Vision (4K/30, 4:4:4)
  • Supported Audio Formats: LPCM 2/5.1/7.1 Ch, Dolby Digital+, Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital, Dolby Atmos, DTS:X, DTS-HD Master Audio, DTS 5.1

    Input Type
  • Transmitter: (1) HDMI Type A [19-pin female]; (1) IR IN [3.5mm stereo jack]; (1) RS-232 [Phoenix connector]
  • Receiver: (1) Optical Fiber [LC Female]; (1) IR [3.5mm stereo jack]

    Output Type
  • Transmitter: (1) Optical Fiber [LC Female]; (1) IR [3.5mm stereo jack]
  • Receiver: 1) HDMI Type A [19-pin female]; (1) IR IN [3.5mm stereo jack]; (1) RS-232 [Phoenix connector]

    Physical
  • Power Supply: Input: AC100 - 240V 50/60Hz; Output: DC 24V/1A (US/EU standards, CE/FCC/UL certified)
  • Power Consumption: 3W (max)
  • Operational Temperature: 32° ~ 117° F (0° to 47° C)
  • Storage Temperature: - 4° ~ 140° F (-20° to 60° C)
  • Humidity: 0 ~ 90% non-condensing
  • Dimensions: 3.9" (W) x 2.5" (D) x 1.0" (H)
  • Weight: 0.5 lbs (0.26 kg)


Find Similar Products by Category